Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, FLORENCE ROAD, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR33 7BY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£273,875
Last Sold Price
10 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.1%
Price Change
+£103,875 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£273,875
+61.1%
Sold on 10 February 2025
Terraced
+£103,875 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+26.0%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Terraced
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,950
+175.7%
Sold on 29 May 2009
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,950
Sold on 25 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR33 7BY
← Back to All Properties