45B, MARMION ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH

PO5 2AT

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£173,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.8%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£173,000+41.8%
Sold on 29 January 2024
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£122,000+6.1%
Sold on 1 November 2013
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£115,000+113.0%
Sold on 12 May 2005
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£54,000-10.0%
Sold on 3 April 2000
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000+51.9%
Sold on 27 May 1999
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£39,500-6.0%
Sold on 8 May 1998
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000+18.3%
Sold on 12 March 1998
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 3 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1