Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, SOUTHDOWN ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS9 3NJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£865,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£166,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£865,000
+23.7%
Sold on 8 December 2023
Detached
+£166,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£699,000
+42.7%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Detached
+£209,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£490,000
+18.9%
Sold on 3 July 2014
Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£412,000
+12.9%
Sold on 20 September 2011
Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£365,000
+204.3%
Sold on 21 December 2005
Detached
+£245,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 15 January 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS9 3NJ
← Back to All Properties