Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HEPHERD STREET, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 1EA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.9%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£123,000
+43.9%
Sold on 26 March 2025
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,500
+30.5%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,500
+87.1%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 25 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 1EA
← Back to All Properties