Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CORDOVA COURT, SANDGATE ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2HQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£352,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.0%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£352,000
+38.0%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+45.7%
Sold on 10 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+7.7%
Sold on 25 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,500
Sold on 21 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2HQ
← Back to All Properties