Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, VERE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1SA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
1 September 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£47,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£157,500
+42.9%
Sold on 1 September 2023
Terraced
+£47,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,250
+143.6%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,250
Sold on 3 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1SA
← Back to All Properties