Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, HOLYBORNE ROAD, ROMSEY, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO51 5QW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£352,500
Last Sold Price
31 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.6%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£352,500
+35.6%
Sold on 31 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+20.9%
Sold on 20 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+7.0%
Sold on 12 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£201,000
+197.8%
Sold on 16 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£133,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 7 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO51 5QW
← Back to All Properties