Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, HAGUE, SOUTH STREET, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S2 5AS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£196,500
Last Sold Price
1 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.4%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£196,500
+41.4%
Sold on 1 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+20.9%
Sold on 3 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 30 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S2 5AS
← Back to All Properties