Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, STUART ROAD, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 4EE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,950
Last Sold Price
18 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.4%
Price Change
+£42,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£199,950
+27.4%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000
+6.4%
Sold on 22 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500
+89.1%
Sold on 15 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+23.8%
Sold on 1 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 1 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 4EE
← Back to All Properties