Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, SPRING STREET, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN1 3EX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.6%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£97,000
+38.6%
Sold on 24 January 2023
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£70,000
+1.4%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£69,000
+91.7%
Sold on 7 December 2012
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£36,000
+0.1%
Sold on 16 February 2012
Terraced
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #4
£35,950
+19.9%
Sold on 8 July 2002
Terraced
+£5,975 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,975
+19.7%
Sold on 2 August 1996
Terraced
+£4,925 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,050
Sold on 30 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN1 3EX
← Back to All Properties