Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, REED STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 3LP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£45,500
Last Sold Price
31 January 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.2%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£45,500
+42.2%
Sold on 31 January 2023
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£32,000
+52.4%
Sold on 7 July 2017
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£21,000
+86.7%
Sold on 10 June 2005
Terraced
+£9,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£11,250
+12.5%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Terraced
+£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£10,000
-13.0%
Sold on 1 February 2004
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£11,500
-4.2%
Sold on 11 November 2003
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,000
Sold on 22 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 3LP
← Back to All Properties