Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, ISAAC SQUARE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 7PP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.1%
Price Change
+£123,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£430,000
+40.1%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Detached
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£307,000
+22.8%
Sold on 1 April 2015
Detached
+£57,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+31.6%
Sold on 14 September 2012
Detached
+£59,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,995
Sold on 28 March 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 7PP
← Back to All Properties