Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, JUBILEE STREET, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4DA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+29.0%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£124,000
+42.5%
Sold on 23 May 2019
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£87,000
-12.6%
Sold on 26 September 2016
Terraced
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,500
+22.1%
Sold on 2 October 2006
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,500
+35.8%
Sold on 3 November 2003
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+48.4%
Sold on 1 May 2003
Terraced
+£19,575 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,425
Sold on 22 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 4DA
← Back to All Properties