Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, THE LAWNS, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 9AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.7%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£116,000
-9.7%
Sold on 4 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,500
+7.1%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+33.4%
Sold on 18 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 10 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 9AU
← Back to All Properties