Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, HAWKHURST CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 2SN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.7%
Price Change
+£167,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+64.7%
Sold on 17 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£167,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£258,000
+69.8%
Sold on 25 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£106,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£151,950
Sold on 18 January 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 2SN
← Back to All Properties