Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MICHAELMAS COTTAGE, CONEY WESTON ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP31 1DH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£340,000
+25.9%
Sold on 9 December 2022
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+10.2%
Sold on 27 October 2016
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+22.5%
Sold on 18 February 2015
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 8 December 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP31 1DH
← Back to All Properties