Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, THE MEADS, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 3QJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£750,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2021
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+305.4%
Price Change
+£565,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£750,000
+305.4%
Sold on 28 July 2021
Detached
+£565,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 3 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL2 3QJ
← Back to All Properties