Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BOWERHAM ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 4AA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.3%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+92.3%
Sold on 5 December 2008
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+36.8%
Sold on 10 June 2002
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 10 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 4AA
← Back to All Properties