Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SANDBRIGGS COURT, PRESTON, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
PR3 1JF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£88,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-22.1%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£88,000
-22.1%
Sold on 7 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000
+7.6%
Sold on 9 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
-39.2%
Sold on 26 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£67,693 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,693
Sold on 12 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR3 1JF
← Back to All Properties