Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, RIVERSIDE PLACE, LOWER SOUTHEND ROAD, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS11 8GD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£237,000
+12.9%
Sold on 29 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+2.4%
Sold on 23 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 6 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS11 8GD
← Back to All Properties