Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, STUART AVENUE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 6EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.9%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+52.9%
Sold on 15 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
-2.3%
Sold on 8 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+3.9%
Sold on 18 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,750
Sold on 28 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 6EB
← Back to All Properties