BOWLES FARM, THREE HOUSEHOLDS, CHALFONT ST GILES, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE

HP8 4LW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,870,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+107.8%
Price Change
+£970,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,870,000+107.8%
Sold on 25 October 2022
Detached
+£970,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£900,000-40.0%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Detached
-£600,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£1,500,000+57.9%
Sold on 6 June 2008
Detached
+£550,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£950,000+11.8%
Sold on 10 August 2004
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£850,000
Sold on 11 October 2000
Detached
Sale #1