Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, LAWRENCE MOORINGS, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9PE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,500
Last Sold Price
10 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£262,500
+28.0%
Sold on 10 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+86.4%
Sold on 9 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,995
+67.9%
Sold on 29 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 16 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9PE
← Back to All Properties