Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, WHITBURN AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 1QH
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£204,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.9%
Price Change
+£81,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£204,000
+65.9%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,000
Sold on 2 December 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 1QH
← Back to All Properties