Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, DENBIGH CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 7QD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+18.8%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000
+53.8%
Sold on 21 May 2021
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,000
+60.8%
Sold on 24 July 2006
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
+10.3%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Terraced
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,950
+69.3%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,950
Sold on 31 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 7QD
← Back to All Properties