Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, THORINS GATE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 5ZH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£337,500
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£337,500
+7.7%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£313,500
+12.8%
Sold on 6 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£278,000
+79.4%
Sold on 28 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£123,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,995
+160.5%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£95,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 1 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 5ZH
← Back to All Properties