Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, WEST HILL ROAD, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 8HG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.7%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£179,000
+37.7%
Sold on 27 July 2004
Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+59.5%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,500
Sold on 27 April 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 8HG
← Back to All Properties