FLAT 4, TRAFALGAR COURT, TRAFALGAR ROAD, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT

PO30 1TS

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£85,000
Last Sold Price
23 April 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£85,000+3.0%
Sold on 23 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£82,500+14.6%
Sold on 10 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£72,000-9.9%
Sold on 9 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,950+153.8%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£31,500+1.6%
Sold on 12 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,000+21.6%
Sold on 1 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,500
Sold on 26 April 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1