Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, DARCY STREET, WORKINGTON, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA14 2NS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.4%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£85,000
-3.4%
Sold on 19 October 2023
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£88,000
-2.2%
Sold on 14 June 2013
Terraced
-£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£89,950
+7.1%
Sold on 3 December 2010
Terraced
+£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000
+82.6%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+91.7%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 7 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 2NS
← Back to All Properties