Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, GROVE LANE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF9 3PY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
16 March 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.0%
Price Change
+£43,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£100,000
+77.0%
Sold on 16 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,500
+76.8%
Sold on 12 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£24,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,950
+6.5%
Sold on 29 March 1996
Semi-Detached
+£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 25 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF9 3PY
← Back to All Properties