Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, LORDSWOOD CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 6BP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£248,000
+38.5%
Sold on 20 July 2022
Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,000
+34.1%
Sold on 23 October 2007
Detached
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,500
+57.1%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Detached
+£48,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,995
+32.9%
Sold on 20 December 2000
Detached
+£21,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,950
Sold on 30 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 6BP
← Back to All Properties