Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, TALMEAD ROAD, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 6NW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£90,000
+24.1%
Sold on 30 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
+11.5%
Sold on 17 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 18 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 6NW
← Back to All Properties