38, COLLINGBOURNE AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S20 2QR

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.8%
Price Change
+£76,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£220,000+52.8%
Sold on 6 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£144,000+20.0%
Sold on 12 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000+0.0%
Sold on 14 January 2011
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000+131.0%
Sold on 26 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£68,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,950+12.3%
Sold on 12 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£5,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,250-15.9%
Sold on 5 December 1997
Semi-Detached
-£8,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1