Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, MARLBOROUGH ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2UA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2001
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£130,000
+23.2%
Sold on 14 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,500
+42.6%
Sold on 6 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 9 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2UA
← Back to All Properties