Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, GREENWICH HOUSE, 30 - 34, ARTHUR ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2EN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.1%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+47.1%
Sold on 18 June 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+71.7%
Sold on 10 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,500
+2.1%
Sold on 16 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 14 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2EN
← Back to All Properties