Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT E, 55, FRANT ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN2 5LE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£303,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£303,000
+30.6%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£232,000
+96.6%
Sold on 18 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+51.3%
Sold on 19 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+16.9%
Sold on 22 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,700
Sold on 29 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN2 5LE
← Back to All Properties