Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, THE BLACKBIRDS, WATLING STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 9LY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,500
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.1%
Price Change
+£102,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£267,500
+62.1%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Terraced
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+5.1%
Sold on 15 August 2007
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,000
Sold on 8 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 9LY
← Back to All Properties