Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MILNTHORPE ROAD, CARNFORTH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA6 1PS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+5.9%
Sold on 10 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+17.2%
Sold on 19 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+0.0%
Sold on 24 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+11.5%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 16 April 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA6 1PS
← Back to All Properties