Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, HIGH CROSS STREET, BRAMPTON, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA8 1RP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£74,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.2%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£74,000
+7.2%
Sold on 17 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£69,000
+31.4%
Sold on 27 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£52,500
-12.5%
Sold on 29 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+71.4%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000
+16.7%
Sold on 28 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 22 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA8 1RP
← Back to All Properties