Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
306, EXNING ROAD, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 0AN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£291,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£291,000
+14.1%
Sold on 18 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+78.9%
Sold on 27 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+4.8%
Sold on 16 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£6,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,950
Sold on 31 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 0AN
← Back to All Properties