Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HIGHDENE, 15, ALBURY ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 2BZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+12.7%
Sold on 5 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,500
+18.4%
Sold on 5 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
+20.0%
Sold on 20 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+108.5%
Sold on 31 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 27 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 2BZ
← Back to All Properties