Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, CAVENDISH ROAD, ST ALBANS, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 8PT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.8%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+30.8%
Sold on 1 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,000
+27.4%
Sold on 27 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,000
+27.4%
Sold on 10 December 2010
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£146,000
Sold on 15 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 8PT
← Back to All Properties