Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, GLENLEIGH AVENUE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 4EQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.3%
Price Change
+£112,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£390,000
+40.3%
Sold on 23 August 2016
Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£278,000
+26.4%
Sold on 20 June 2012
Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+157.2%
Sold on 12 November 2009
Detached
+£134,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,550
Sold on 26 January 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 4EQ
← Back to All Properties