Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, LYNDHURST COURT, LYNDHURST ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 6FZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,500
Last Sold Price
20 July 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.7%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£207,500
+0.7%
Sold on 20 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£206,000
+33.8%
Sold on 8 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+22.2%
Sold on 9 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+57.5%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 4 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 6FZ
← Back to All Properties