Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
200, BLACKBURN ROAD, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 8EY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+7.9%
Sold on 21 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,500
+3.5%
Sold on 9 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+19.4%
Sold on 6 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 10 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 8EY
← Back to All Properties