Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
224, BURTON ROAD, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN1 3TX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.3%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+39.3%
Sold on 20 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
-2.4%
Sold on 25 August 2016
Semi-Detached
-£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+140.3%
Sold on 12 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£72,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 15 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN1 3TX
← Back to All Properties