Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, FORSYTHIA CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 3GA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+9.2%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£206,000
+35.5%
Sold on 3 March 2006
Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,000
+22.8%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Detached
+£28,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,750
Sold on 22 May 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 3GA
← Back to All Properties