Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, HAILEYBURY GARDENS, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO30 2AN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+5.1%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+78.9%
Sold on 13 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000
+38.0%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+58.2%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£29,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 1 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO30 2AN
← Back to All Properties