3, BEARDS TERRACE, COLCHESTER, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CO6 1TB

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£230,000+22.7%
Sold on 3 November 2023
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£187,500+46.5%
Sold on 16 October 2015
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000+156.0%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Terraced
+£78,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,995+25.0%
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,995-7.0%
Sold on 30 April 1996
Terraced
-£3,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 24 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1