Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, BAILGATE, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN1 3AR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£450,000
+38.5%
Sold on 5 June 2025
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+30.0%
Sold on 8 October 2015
Terraced
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
+51.5%
Sold on 7 June 2013
Terraced
+£84,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+73.7%
Sold on 21 August 2002
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 23 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN1 3AR
← Back to All Properties